Back to Top
The club history
ENFIELD CRICKET CLUB sits on Dill Hall Lane on the border between Clayton-Le-Moors and Accrington, in the heart of East Lancashire.

Formed in 1859, the first home matches were played in 1860 on a portion of the present ground near to the mound on the Clough side. It was fairly level but had never been properly laid. Joseph Green and Haworth Threlfall did the first leveling of the ground in 1860 for the sum of £7. An area of 40 square yards was leveled in the middle of the pasture of which the current ground now forms part.

The first recorded match was a defeat by Church in a match played at Enfield on May 28th 1860.

Another match played in 1860 at Enfield took place on June 30th against Blackburn Britannia Second XI although The Accrington Free Press reported the hosts as being “Clayton-le-Moors” rather than Enfield. Among those early fixtures was a game against Church known as the “Bulls run”, on August 30th 1862 this fixture realized gate receipts of £2 0s 7d.

In 1892 ENFIELD CRICKET CLUB became founder members of the Lancashire League, a league in which they still thrive today.

ENFIELD CRICKET CLUB has engaged professionals since 1859, and some of the most famous players in the world have graced Dill Hall Lane. The early seasons featured Clayton born Arthur Appleby as professional. Arthur went on to play for Lancashire as well as touring the USA & Canada with the MCC (taking 108 wickets of the 309 wickets taken by the tourists) whilst others in the team included WG Grace and Lord Harris. Arthur later had to turn down invitations to tour Australia with the MCC (pre-Ashes then!!) due to his business commitments before in his later years returning to play for Enfield in the early seasons of the Lancashire League. He played his final game for the club in August 1902 at the age of 59.

Tom Lancaster dominated Enfield’s first 20 seasons in the newly-formed league setting batting and bowling aggregate records that remain untouchable today. Eddie Paynter of “Bodyline” fame began his career at Enfield before moving on to play for Lancashire and England, including the infamous tour of Australia by Douglas Jardine et al.

After WW2 the likes of West Indian greats Clyde Walcott & Conrad Hunte graced Dill Hall lane for a total of 10 seasons between them, before the popular South African Dik Abedspent 10 seasons as professional. Top Indian test star Madan Lal played for the club for six years, before in more recent times professionals have included such as Australians Damien Fleming & Shane Lee and South Africa’s Martin van Jaarsveld and Alviro Petersen.
List of players numbers

Player Numbers

Numbers allocated to any player turning out in a League match since 1892 starting out with Jimmy Lancaster (opening the batting in the first match of the 1892 season and taking first strike) as number 1 and so on adding 1 for each new player making his debut.

Click here to download a copy of player numbers as an PDF

Click here to download a copy of the list as an Excel spreadsheet

Name

O’Farrell P

Clarke C

Basharat F

Seddon C

Shah AA

Barker L

Pussegola PGCSP

Maneshan WWAG

Whitehead J

Ali Y

Cook A

Ravi Teja DB

Bailey D

Bailey F

Sachithra S

Steele A

Garratty L

Rosier D

Johnson J

Van Buuren G

Price J

Klein D

Jackson C

Agathangelou A

Abbas Zain

Cook S

Bowness C

Moses B

Hamill T

Jones G

Jeewantha PASS

de Kock S

Wright L

Hussain N

Haworth D

Gowers A

Hussain S

Coetsee W

Whittaker A

Cook-Martin C

Cook J

Blake A

Hassan A

Ingham W

Jones PS

Doropolous TP

Robinson K

Fazal A

Fazal H

Demaine K

Brent GB

Aziz T

Burns MI

Brereton R

Wrigley J

Bedford L

Hiini BC

Du Toit J

Nurse RPO

Pandey GK

Cornwall WW

Naved Ashraf

Bodi GH

Panchbaya M

Maudsley CD

Law DR

Anderson RSG

Fergusson CM

Hamid M

Wilkinson S

Bond AS

Aslam A

Taylor MP

Gilmartin WR

Petersen AN

O’Neill TD

Joubert P

Khan K

McDonald AB

Harris CZ

Taylor B

Mohammed S

Kapoor AR

Kemp JM

Adnan H

O’Loughlin S

Trainor NJ

Roberts L

Dowling BP

Taylor MB

Lord C

Akhtar Z

Windle AJ

Chambers J

Van Jaarsveld M

Khan Matloob

Crabtree J

Abid I

Greenhalgh M

Veenstra RE

Bracewell AP

Leeming CJ

Green RW

Jarrett A

Asif Mahmood

Saker DJ

Barker KHD

Ridgway PM

Sleep PR

Procter A

Wilkinson PA

Gibson OD

Edmonds RS

Maher JP

Ismail L

Khan T

Morris A

Lee S

Reidy S

Walton DR

Hussain W

Bracewell DJ

Clarke DW

Stanley PD

Jackson LL

Gambles S

Littler M

Crabtree R

Janjua UA

Baker D

Shazad K

Holmes N

Rose FA

Tahir Naqqash

Thompson J

Drakes VC

Harper MA

Barker D

Alley PJS

Thomas B

Eastham W

Watkinson M

Southworth A

Hartley PJ

Edgar C

Higgins AD

Clarke P

Khan Z

Allan C

Yates S

Bryan HR

Hacking P

Wrigglesworth IA

Fleming DW

Afzal Z

Allott PJW

Jadeja AD

Dobson L

Khan Anwar

Alexander U

Khan Maz

Parkinson S

Haynes RC

Houldsworth P

Joseph LA

Tripathi P

Fowler J

Longden J

Ahmed Mus

Killen CM

Martin PJ

Hand P

Tucker RJ

Rogers D

Clarke ST

Cunliffe N

Larsen GR

Bramley A

Smith D

Shuker N

Iqbal M

Devenney M

Shovelton R

Shirtcliffe L

Deas T

Lace K

Davies G

Allen P

McIntosh P

Fallon M

Hartley D

Darling WM

Makinson DJ

Juliff SW

Whalley I

Hargreaves R

McMinn A

Ratnayake RJ

Ellcock RM

Darbyshire J

Wilkin J

Whalley R

Blanche E

Page HA

Potts J

Barker GKC

Beech G

Ahmed Mas

Wilson M

Parkinson JS

Tattersall M

Hargreaves S

Blair BR

Greenwood C

Tattersall D

Austin RA

Swarbrick P

Knight T

Crisp J

Barker AHL

Schofield D

Green W

Hargreaves C

Witton SH

Cahill J

Bramwell J

Manna R

Deasey M

Whelan MT

Walsh A

Walsh S

Ashworth NR

Lal Madan

Marsh N

Haworth WF

Snellgrove KL

Martindale F

Allen G

Davies N

Lockett I

Nuttall E

Holt P

Farrow CM

Ryan CM

Gooding M

Fargen M

Jacobs C

Smith JJ

Reidy BW

Harrison M

Windle K

Rushton D

Margerison A

Jacques B

Shepherd D

Dawson F

Dickinson PR

Southworth D

Howarth T

Abed S

Ramadhin S

Fitzpatrick P

Briggs D

Yates T

Barker KH

Wolstenholme R

Slinger J

Whitworth D

Jackson HL

Pilling D

Burke R

Stayers SC

Lever P

Stanley D

Booth BJ

Holt G

Slinger T

Illingworth R

Webster T

Barr E

Terry D

Greenhough T

Bale K

Lashley PD

Haworth WF

Metcalf I

Case P

Ranson EMH

Hothersall TE

Drinkwater A

Dixon G

Oddie J

Farnsworth G

Chadwick D

Stott B

Demming O

Stott J

Hunte CC

Hoyle D

Ireland D

Halliwell C

Worrell FMM

Simmons J

Wigglesworth B

Charnley J

Case B

Asgarali N

Barnett CJ

Clayton J

Armitage J

Slinger E

Shuttleworth W

Duckett T

Hargreaves D

Abbott H

Dooland B

Turlington J

Hurleston D

Naylor D

Drinkwater F

Dickinson R

Leek J

Gorton W

Walcott CL

Houlker F

Whittle T

Haworth E

Preston R

Poulston DV

Armstrong J

Riley J

Topham A

Coady J

Purcell D

Terry J

Baron B

Hargreaves C

Haworth C

Fothergill DH

No.

689

688

687

686

685

684

683

682

681

680

679

678

677

676

675

674

673

672

671

670

669

668

667

666

665

664

663

662

661

660

659

658

657

656

655

654

653

652

651

650

649

648

647

646

645

644

643

642

641

640

639

638

637

636

635

634

633

632

631

630

629

628

627

626

625

624

623

622

621

620

619

618

617

616

615

614

613

612

610

609

608

607

606

605

604

603

602

601

600

599

598

597

596

595

594

593

592

591

590

589

588

587

586

585

584

583

582

581

580

579

578

577

576

575

574

573

572

571

570

569

568

567

566

565

564

563

562

561

560

559

558

557

556

555

554

553

552

551

550

549

548

547

546

545

544

543

542

541

540

539

538

537

536

535

534

533

532

531

530

529

528

527

526

525

524

523

522

521

520

519

518

517

516

515

514

513

512

511

510

509

508

507

506

505

504

503

502

501

500

499

498

497

496

495

494

493

492

491

490

489

488

487

486

485

484

483

482

481

480

479

478

477

476

475

474

473

472

471

470

469

468

467

466

465

464

463

462

461

460

459

458

457

456

455

454

453

452

451

450

449

448

447

446

445

444

443

442

441

440

439

438

437

436

435

434

433

432

431

430

429

428

427

426

425

424

423

422

421

420

419

418

417

416

415

414

413

412

411

410

409

408

407

406

405

404

403

402

401

400

399

398

397

396

395

394

393

392

391

390

389

388

387

386

385

384

383

382

381

380

379

378

377

376

375

374

373

372

371

370

369

368

367

366

365

364

363

362

361

360

359

358

357

356

355

354

353

352

351

350

Team Players
1st XI Senior Team
2nd XI Senior Team
3rd XI Senior Team
Roll of Honour
Junior and Senior achievements
Juniors
Under 18′s League Champions: 1986 1995 1997
Under 18′s Cup Winners: 1996 1997
Under 17′s League Champions: 2007
Under 15′s League Champions: 1973 1975(shared) 1993 1995 2005(shared)
Under 15′s Cup Winners: 1995
Under 15′s Division Winners: 2011 2012
Under 13′s League Champions: 1992
Under 13′s Area Champions: 1994
Under 13′s Lancashire Colts Winners: 1994
Under 13′s League Runners-up: 2005
Seniors
Lancashire League Champions: 1909 1943 1968 1971 1977
Runners-Up: 1954 1970 1972 2002 2015
Worsley Cup Winners: 1978 1979 1989 1991
Worsley Cup Finalists: 1953 1973 1977
20/20 KO winners: 2007
Second XI League Champions: 1901 1939 1952 1978 1985 1986
Second XI League Runners-up: 1970
Second XI League – Cup Winners: 1988
Second XI League – Cup Finalists: 1984
Third XI League winners: 1981 1983 1991 2010 2012
Third XI League runners-up: 2009
Past professionals

                      

Season Name
1859 Crooks and Appleby
1860 Appleby 
1861  WF Calvert 
1864  WH Iddison 
1865  Paddle 
1867-1872  J Berry 
1873  J Melling 
1874/75  J Thewlis 
1876-1879  J Crossland 
1880/81  S Doughty 
1882  J Henson 
1883-1885  R Barrett 
1886/87  D Whittaker 
1888 J Bell 
1889/90  W Cartmell and J Ingram 
1891  E Whittaker and J Ingram 
1892 T Lancaster and J Ingham
1893/94 T Lancaster and J Madden 
1895 T Lancaster and G Finney
1896-1899 T Lancaster and W Taylor
1900/01 T Lancaster
1902 RE Adams
1903 J Cresswell
1904/05 W Cook
1906 JP Hall
1907 R Whitehead
1908 T Leyland
1909 G Turnbull
1910 G Turnbull
1911/12 CC Clifton
1913/14 H Harrison 
1915 PT Miles
1919-1921 JJ Bowles
1922/23 F Dutnall
1924 J Pollard
1925 TF Langford / TA Broome 
1926  TA Broome 
1927/1928 F Slater
1929 W Cook
1930-1932 L Cranfield
1933/34 W Newton
1935  F Ryan
1936/37  F Woodhouse 
1938/39  C Rhodes 
1945/46 J Brierley 
1947  R Rowbotham / RG Garlick 
1948 B Howells 
1949/50 DH Fothergill (AUS) 
1951-1954  CL Walcott (W.Ind) 
1955/56 N Asgarall (W.Ind) 
1957-1962 CC Hunte (W.Ind) 
1963 SC Stayers (W.Ind) 
1964 HL Jackson 
1965/66 KH Barker (W.Ind) 
1967-1976 SD Abed (S.Africa) 
1977-1981 Madan Lal (IND) 
1982 RA Austin (W.Ind) 
1983 BR Blair (NZ) 
1984 Madan Lal (IND) 
1985 HA Page (S.Africa) 
1986 RJ Ratnayake (SL) 
1987/88 BW Reidy 
1989  GR Larsen (NZ) 
1990 CM Killen (S.Africa) 
1991/92 LA Joseph (W.Ind) 
1993/94  DW Fleming (AUS) 
1995/96 FA Rose (W.Ind) 
1997  S Lee (AUS) 
1998 OD Gibson (W.Ind) 
1999/2000 DJ Saker (AUS) 
2001-2003 M Van Jaarsveld (S.Africa) 
2004-2006 AN Petersen (S.Africa) 
2007 BC Hiini (NZ)
2008 BC Hiini (NZ) / GB Brent (ZIM) 
2009 GB Brent (ZIM) 
2010 AP Bracewell 
2011/12 W Coetsee (S.Africa) 
2013 B Moses (S.Africa) 
2014 W Coetsee (S.Africa) 
2015 G.Van Buuren (S.Africa) 
2016 D Rosier (S.Africa) 
2017 D Ravi Teia (IND) 
2018-2019 PGCSP Pussegolla (SL) 
List of players numbers

Player Numbers

Numbers allocated to any player turning out in a League match since 1892 starting out with Jimmy Lancaster (opening the batting in the first match of the 1892 season and taking first strike) as number 1 and so on adding 1 for each new player making his debut.

Click here to download a copy of player numbers as an PDF

Click here to download a copy of the list as an Excel spreadsheet

Name

O’Farrell P

Clarke C

Basharat F

Seddon C

Shah AA

Barker L

Pussegola PGCSP

Maneshan WWAG

Whitehead J

Ali Y

Cook A

Ravi Teja DB

Bailey D

Bailey F

Sachithra S

Steele A

Garratty L

Rosier D

Johnson J

Van Buuren G

Price J

Klein D

Jackson C

Agathangelou A

Abbas Zain

Cook S

Bowness C

Moses B

Hamill T

Jones G

Jeewantha PASS

de Kock S

Wright L

Hussain N

Haworth D

Gowers A

Hussain S

Coetsee W

Whittaker A

Cook-Martin C

Cook J

Blake A

Hassan A

Ingham W

Jones PS

Doropolous TP

Robinson K

Fazal A

Fazal H

Demaine K

Brent GB

Aziz T

Burns MI

Brereton R

Wrigley J

Bedford L

Hiini BC

Du Toit J

Nurse RPO

Pandey GK

Cornwall WW

Naved Ashraf

Bodi GH

Panchbaya M

Maudsley CD

Law DR

Anderson RSG

Fergusson CM

Hamid M

Wilkinson S

Bond AS

Aslam A

Taylor MP

Gilmartin WR

Petersen AN

O’Neill TD

Joubert P

Khan K

McDonald AB

Harris CZ

Taylor B

Mohammed S

Kapoor AR

Kemp JM

Adnan H

O’Loughlin S

Trainor NJ

Roberts L

Dowling BP

Taylor MB

Lord C

Akhtar Z

Windle AJ

Chambers J

Van Jaarsveld M

Khan Matloob

Crabtree J

Abid I

Greenhalgh M

Veenstra RE

Bracewell AP

Leeming CJ

Green RW

Jarrett A

Asif Mahmood

Saker DJ

Barker KHD

Ridgway PM

Sleep PR

Procter A

Wilkinson PA

Gibson OD

Edmonds RS

Maher JP

Ismail L

Khan T

Morris A

Lee S

Reidy S

Walton DR

Hussain W

Bracewell DJ

Clarke DW

Stanley PD

Jackson LL

Gambles S

Littler M

Crabtree R

Janjua UA

Baker D

Shazad K

Holmes N

Rose FA

Tahir Naqqash

Thompson J

Drakes VC

Harper MA

Barker D

Alley PJS

Thomas B

Eastham W

Watkinson M

Southworth A

Hartley PJ

Edgar C

Higgins AD

Clarke P

Khan Z

Allan C

Yates S

Bryan HR

Hacking P

Wrigglesworth IA

Fleming DW

Afzal Z

Allott PJW

Jadeja AD

Dobson L

Khan Anwar

Alexander U

Khan Maz

Parkinson S

Haynes RC

Houldsworth P

Joseph LA

Tripathi P

Fowler J

Longden J

Ahmed Mus

Killen CM

Martin PJ

Hand P

Tucker RJ

Rogers D

Clarke ST

Cunliffe N

Larsen GR

Bramley A

Smith D

Shuker N

Iqbal M

Devenney M

Shovelton R

Shirtcliffe L

Deas T

Lace K

Davies G

Allen P

McIntosh P

Fallon M

Hartley D

Darling WM

Makinson DJ

Juliff SW

Whalley I

Hargreaves R

McMinn A

Ratnayake RJ

Ellcock RM

Darbyshire J

Wilkin J

Whalley R

Blanche E

Page HA

Potts J

Barker GKC

Beech G

Ahmed Mas

Wilson M

Parkinson JS

Tattersall M

Hargreaves S

Blair BR

Greenwood C

Tattersall D

Austin RA

Swarbrick P

Knight T

Crisp J

Barker AHL

Schofield D

Green W

Hargreaves C

Witton SH

Cahill J

Bramwell J

Manna R

Deasey M

Whelan MT

Walsh A

Walsh S

Ashworth NR

Lal Madan

Marsh N

Haworth WF

Snellgrove KL

Martindale F

Allen G

Davies N

Lockett I

Nuttall E

Holt P

Farrow CM

Ryan CM

Gooding M

Fargen M

Jacobs C

Smith JJ

Reidy BW

Harrison M

Windle K

Rushton D

Margerison A

Jacques B

Shepherd D

Dawson F

Dickinson PR

Southworth D

Howarth T

Abed S

Ramadhin S

Fitzpatrick P

Briggs D

Yates T

Barker KH

Wolstenholme R

Slinger J

Whitworth D

Jackson HL

Pilling D

Burke R

Stayers SC

Lever P

Stanley D

Booth BJ

Holt G

Slinger T

Illingworth R

Webster T

Barr E

Terry D

Greenhough T

Bale K

Lashley PD

Haworth WF

Metcalf I

Case P

Ranson EMH

Hothersall TE

Drinkwater A

Dixon G

Oddie J

Farnsworth G

Chadwick D

Stott B

Demming O

Stott J

Hunte CC

Hoyle D

Ireland D

Halliwell C

Worrell FMM

Simmons J

Wigglesworth B

Charnley J

Case B

Asgarali N

Barnett CJ

Clayton J

Armitage J

Slinger E

Shuttleworth W

Duckett T

Hargreaves D

Abbott H

Dooland B

Turlington J

Hurleston D

Naylor D

Drinkwater F

Dickinson R

Leek J

Gorton W

Walcott CL

Houlker F

Whittle T

Haworth E

Preston R

Poulston DV

Armstrong J

Riley J

Topham A

Coady J

Purcell D

Terry J

Baron B

Hargreaves C

Haworth C

Fothergill DH

No.

689

688

687

686

685

684

683

682

681

680

679

678

677

676

675

674

673

672

671

670

669

668

667

666

665

664

663

662

661

660

659

658

657

656

655

654

653

652

651

650

649

648

647

646

645

644

643

642

641

640

639

638

637

636

635

634

633

632

631

630

629

628

627

626

625

624

623

622

621

620

619

618

617

616

615

614

613

612

610

609

608

607

606

605

604

603

602

601

600

599

598

597

596

595

594

593

592

591

590

589

588

587

586

585

584

583

582

581

580

579

578

577

576

575

574

573

572

571

570

569

568

567

566

565

564

563

562

561

560

559

558

557

556

555

554

553

552

551

550

549

548

547

546

545

544

543

542

541

540

539

538

537

536

535

534

533

532

531

530

529

528

527

526

525

524

523

522

521

520

519

518

517

516

515

514

513

512

511

510

509

508

507

506

505

504

503

502

501

500

499

498

497

496

495

494

493

492

491

490

489

488

487

486

485

484

483

482

481

480

479

478

477

476

475

474

473

472

471

470

469

468

467

466

465

464

463

462

461

460

459

458

457

456

455

454

453

452

451

450

449

448

447

446

445

444

443

442

441

440

439

438

437

436

435

434

433

432

431

430

429

428

427

426

425

424

423

422

421

420

419

418

417

416

415

414

413

412

411

410

409

408

407

406

405

404

403

402

401

400

399

398

397

396

395

394

393

392

391

390

389

388

387

386

385

384

383

382

381

380

379

378

377

376

375

374

373

372

371

370

369

368

367

366

365

364

363

362

361

360

359

358

357

356

355

354

353

352

351

350

Team Players
1st XI Senior Team
2nd XI Senior Team
3rd XI Senior Team
Roll of Honour
Senior and Junior achievements
Juniors
Under 18′s League Champions: 1986 1995 1997
Under 18′s Cup Winners: 1996 1997
Under 17′s League Champions: 2007
Under 15′s League Champions: 1973 1975(shared) 1993 1995 2005(shared)
Under 15′s Cup Winners: 1995
Under 15′s Division Winners: 2011 2012
Under 13′s League Champions: 1992
Under 13′s Area Champions: 1994
Under 13′s Lancashire Colts Winners: 1994
Under 13′s League Runners-up: 2005
Seniors
Lancashire League Champions: 1909 1943 1968 1971 1977
Runners-Up: 1954 1970 1972 2002 2015
Worsley Cup Winners: 1978 1979 1989 1991
Worsley Cup Finalists: 1953 1973 1977
20/20 KO winners: 2007
Second XI League Champions: 1901 1939 1952 1978 1985 1986
Second XI League Runners-up: 1970
Second XI League – Cup Winners: 1988
Second XI League – Cup Finalists: 1984
Third XI League winners: 1981 1983 1991 2010 2012
Third XI League runners-up: 2009
Past professionals

                     

Season Name
1859 Crooks and Appleby
1860 Appleby 
1861  WF Calvert 
1864  WH Iddison 
1865  Paddle 
1867-1872  J Berry 
1873  J Melling 
1874/75  J Thewlis 
1876-1879  J Crossland 
1880/81  S Doughty 
1882  J Henson 
1883-1885  R Barrett 
1886/87  D Whittaker 
1888 J Bell 
1889/90  W Cartmell and J Ingram 
1891  E Whittaker and J Ingram 
1892 T Lancaster and J Ingham
1893/94 T Lancaster and J Madden 
1895 T Lancaster and G Finney
1896-1899 T Lancaster and W Taylor
1900/01 T Lancaster
1902 RE Adams
1903 J Cresswell
1904/05 W Cook
1906 JP Hall
1907 R Whitehead
1908 T Leyland
1909 G Turnbull
1910 G Turnbull
1911/12 CC Clifton
1913/14 H Harrison 
1915 PT Miles
1919-1921 JJ Bowles
1922/23 F Dutnall
1924 J Pollard
1925 TF Langford / TA Broome 
1926  TA Broome 
1927/1928 F Slater
1929 W Cook
1930-1932 L Cranfield
1933/34 W Newton
1935  F Ryan
1936/37  F Woodhouse 
1938/39  C Rhodes 
1945/46 J Brierley 
1947  R Rowbotham / RG Garlick 
1948 B Howells 
1949/50 DH Fothergill (AUS) 
1951-1954  CL Walcott (W.Ind) 
1955/56 N Asgarall (W.Ind) 
1957-1962 CC Hunte (W.Ind) 
1963 SC Stayers (W.Ind) 
1964 HL Jackson 
1965/66 KH Barker (W.Ind) 
1967-1976 SD Abed (S.Africa) 
1977-1981 Madan Lal (IND) 
1982 RA Austin (W.Ind) 
1983 BR Blair (NZ) 
1984 Madan Lal (IND) 
1985 HA Page (S.Africa) 
1986 RJ Ratnayake (SL) 
1987/88 BW Reidy 
1989  GR Larsen (NZ) 
1990 CM Killen (S.Africa) 
1991/92 LA Joseph (W.Ind) 
1993/94  DW Fleming (AUS) 
1995/96 FA Rose (W.Ind) 
1997  S Lee (AUS) 
1998 OD Gibson (W.Ind) 
1999/2000 DJ Saker (AUS) 
2001-2003 M Van Jaarsveld (S.Africa) 
2004-2006 AN Petersen (S.Africa) 
2007 BC Hiini (NZ)
2008 BC Hiini (NZ) / GB Brent (ZIM) 
2009 GB Brent (ZIM) 
2010 AP Bracewell 
2011/12 W Coetsee (S.Africa) 
2013 B Moses (S.Africa) 
2014 W Coetsee (S.Africa) 
2015 G.Van Buuren (S.Africa) 
2016 D Rosier (S.Africa) 
2017 D Ravi Teia (IND) 
2018-2019 PGCSP Pussegolla (SL)